DATENSCHUTZBESTIMMUNGEN

DATENSCHUTZBESTIMMUNGEN

IDENTIFIZIERUNGSINFORMATION DES VERANTWORTLICHEN DER DATENVERARBEITUNG
Firmenname des Verantwortlichen  Steuernummer
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA A08859019
Adresse: C/Mayor 12-14, Salou
Zweck: Gastgewerbliche Dienstleistungen
 

ALLGEMEINE INFORMATION  ZUM DATENSCHUTZ
GELTUNGSBEREICH
Die vorliegenden Datenschutzbestimmungen von PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA regeln die Erfassung, die Nutzung und andere Formen der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, die von Benutzern dieser Website oder anderen Internetumgebungen von PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA bereitgestellt werden. Mit dem Ausfüllen der Formulare auf den verschiedenen Websites zu den Dienstleistungen von PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA akzeptieren die Benutzer die Aufnahme und Bearbeitung der bereitgestellten Angaben in einer Datei mit personenbezogenen Daten, deren Inhaber PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA ist, wobei die zugehörigen Rechte laut folgender Klauseln ausgeübt werden können.
Alle Rechtsvorschriften stehen den Benutzern und/oder Interessierten auf der jeweiligen Website zur Verfügung.


Wer ist für die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten verantwortlich?
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA ist die Körperschaft, die für die Erfassung und Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten hinsichtlich der von ihr angebotenen Dienstleistungen verantwortlich ist. PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA verpflichtet sich, die Privatsphäre zu respektieren und die Sicherheit Ihrer Daten zu gewährleisten. Die Identifizierungsdaten des Verantwortlichen sind: 

Name des Verantwortlichen  Steuernummer
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA A08859019
Adresse: C/Mayor 12-14, Salou
Kontakt Datenschutzverantwortliche
Nuria Varela Díaz-Delgado. nvarela@gruporeside.com

 

Welchen Zwecken dient die Datenerfassung?
Gemäß den geltenden gesetzlichen Regelungen erfasst PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA nur die strikt notwendigen Daten, um die Dienstleistungen, die aus den Aktivitäten abgeleitet werden und andere vom Gesetz zugeschriebenen Leistungen, Verwaltungsangelegenheiten und Aktionen anbieten zu können. Auf der vorliegenden Website werden nur Kontaktdaten, die vom Benutzer zur Verfügung gestellt werden, verarbeitet. Die vom Benutzer erhaltenen Daten werden für folgende Zwecke verarbeitet:
• Verwaltung der Kontaktdaten
• Zusendung von Information, die von Interesse sein könnte
• Verwaltung der Kunden 
• Verwaltung von potentiellen Kunden
• Erstellung von Profilen

Wir informieren, dass weder automatisierte Bewertungen gemacht noch Benutzerprofile erstellt werden.
Ebenso möchten wir ihnen mitteilen, dass die Informationen aus den Datenbanken für die Identifikation der Benutzer und für die Erstellung von Statistiken über registrierte Benutzer verwendet werden können.

 

Wie lange werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten gespeichert?
Die personenbezogenen Daten werden über den Zeitraum der gesetzlich festgelegten Speicherfrist aufbewahrt, solange der Benutzer nicht dagegen Einspruch erhebt oder der legitime Zweck, zu dem die Daten eingeholt wurden, aus logischen und augenscheinlichen Gründen verloren gegangen ist.

 

An wen werden die Daten weitergegeben?
Die personenbezogenen Daten, die auf der Website angegeben werden, werden nicht an Dritte weitergegeben, außer in von der geltenden Gesetzgebung abgedeckten Fällen (Staatliche Sicherheitskräfte und -organe). PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA verkauft weder personenbezogene Daten der Benutzer dieser Website, noch verleiht es sie oder gibt sie weiter, außer es ist für die Bereitstellung der eigenen Dienstleistungen notwendig.
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA  verkauft weder E-Mail-Adressen, noch verleiht es sie oder gibt sie an andere Unternehmen weiter, außer es ist für die Bereitstellung der eigenen Dienstleistungen notwendig. Die Website verfügt über Links, Anwendungen oder Funktionen, die mit Dritten (sozialen Netzwerken oder Online-Kommunikationssystemen) geteilt werden. PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA übernimmt keine Haftung für die Informationen, die von besagten Anwendungen, Funktionen oder sozialen Netzwerken von Dritten eingeholt werden, da es weder die Möglichkeit der Bearbeitung noch die Kontrolle darüber hat. Deshalb gelten das Impressum und die Datenschutzbestimmungen der Websites (o. Ä.) der Dritten.


Welche Rechte haben Benutzer, die uns ihre Daten zur Verfügung stellen?
Die Benutzer können in Bezug auf die bei Punkt eins beschriebenen eingeholten Daten von den Rechten der Bestimmungen (EU) 2016/679 des europäischen Parlaments und des Rats vom 27. April 2016 zum Schutz der natürlichen Personen in Bezug auf die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten und den freien Datenverkehr Gebrauch machen und deshalb werden die Richtlinien 95/46/CE (Allgemeine Datenschutzbestimmungen) und insbesondere die Rechte auf Übertragbarkeit, Zugang, Richtigstellung, Löschung oder Beschränkung der Verarbeitung außer Kraft gesetzt. 
Die Rechte, die im vorherigen Paragraph angeführt werden, können von allen Benutzern geltend gemacht werden, indem sie sich schriftlich mit unterzeichnetem Antrag und einer Kopie des Personalausweises oder Reisepasses an folgende Adresse wenden:
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA
C/Mayor, 12-14, Salou
Ebenso werden Benutzer informiert, dass sie die Zustimmung zur Verarbeiten ihrer Daten jederzeit zurückziehen können oder bei Kontrollinstanzen (Spanische Datenschutzagentur) gegebenenfalls Reklamationen vorbringen können.

MITTEILUNG VON ZWISCHENFÄLLEN UND UNREGELMÄSSIGKEITEN
Im Fall eines Verhaltens oder einer Situation, die zu Zwischenfällen oder Unregelmäßigkeiten jeglicher Art führen könnte, bitten wir Sie, sich an folgende Adresse zu wenden:
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA
C/Mayor, 12-14, Salou

 

EINVERSTÄNDNIS DES BENUTZERS ZUR VERARBEITUNG SEINER DATEN
Die Eingabe der Daten in eines oder mehrere Formulare der Datenerhebung bedeutet, dass Sie die folgenden Nutzungs- und Datenschutzbestimmungen akzeptieren. Sie stimmen zu, dass Sie über die Nutzungsbedingungen und das Impressum informiert wurden und sich zur vollständigen Einhaltung während des Surfens und der Nutzung von  HTTP www.blaumarhotel.com verpflichten.   
In jedem Fall ist der Benutzer für die Authentizität der gelieferten Daten, ihre Genauigkeit, Aktualität und Vollständigkeit für den bestimmten Zweck verantwortlich.  Er übernimmt die Verantwortung für Schäden und Nachteile,  für entgangenen Gewinn oder erlittenen Verlust, die durch Ungenauigkeiten oder Unwahrheiten entstehen könnten. Sollten die in einem der Formulare bereitgestellten Daten die eines Dritten sein, ist einzig der Benutzer verantwortlich für die korrekte Einholung des Einverständnisses und die Information des Dritten über die Aspekte von vorliegenden Impressum und Datenschutzbestimmung.

VERANTWORTUNG DER BENUTZER FÜR NUTZUNG UND INHALT
Sowohl der Zugang zu den Websites als auch die Nutzung der Information und der Inhalte dieser Seiten unterliegt einzig der Verantwortung jener, die sie nutzen.  Deshalb untersteht die Nutzung von den auf diesem Weg zugänglichen Informationen, Bildern, Inhalten und/oder Produkten der anwendbaren Gesetzgebung, ob national oder international,  sowie den Grundsätzen von Treu und Glauben und des zulässigen Gebrauch seitens der Benutzer, die gänzlich verantwortlich für besagten Zugang und korrekte Nutzung sind. Die Benutzer sind verpflichtet, einen vernünftigen Gebrauch der Dienste und Inhalte unter dem Grundsatz von Treu und Glauben und unter Einhaltung der geltenden Gesetzgebung, der Moral und der öffentlichen Ordnung, der guten Sitten und der Rechte von Dritten oder der von PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA je nach Möglichkeiten und geplantem Zweck zu machen.  PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA  haftet weder direkt noch indirekt für Schäden oder Gewinnverluste, die vom Missbrauch der Dienste oder Inhalte von Nutzern oder Dritten gemacht wurden.

 

INFORMATION LSSI-CE
Unter Einhaltung der Informationspflicht, die im Artikel 10 des gültigen Gesetzes 34/2002 vom 11. Juli über die Dienste der Informationsgesellschaft und des elektronischen Handels festgelegt ist, teilen wir Ihnen mit, dass der Betreiber und Verwalter der Inhalte der Web, auf der Sie verschiedene Anwendungen und/oder Informationen downloaden  können, das Unternehmen PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA mit Sitz in der C/Mayor, 12-14, Salou und der Domainverwaltung HTTP: www.blaumarhotel.com ist. Es ist im zuständigen Register eingeschrieben und beantwortet Mitteilung von Benutzern und/oder Interessierten über die E-Mail-Adresse registro.calidad@gruporeside.com.
 Andere kommerzielle, merkantile und administrative Aktivitäten oder die Beschaffung von Waren und/oder Dienstleistungen unterliegen der Verantwortung der vorher erwähnten Gesellschaft, die Besitzerin diese Domain ist.

 

INFORMATION ZUR BENUTZUNG ANDERER WEBSITES UND SOZIALER NETZWERKE
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA ist nur für die Inhalte und die Bearbeitung der Webseiten verantwortlich, dessen Inhaber es ist oder auf die es Reche ähnlicher Natur innehat. Für alle anderen Websites, sozialen Netzwerke oder Aufbewahrungsorte von Information im Internet außerhalb dieser Website sind die rechtmäßigen Inhaber verantwortlich.
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA, arbeitet in üblicher Form mit verschiedenen Anwendungen und Webumgebungen zusammen und empfiehlt allen Benutzern, vor dem Zugang aufmerksam das entsprechende Impressum und die Datenschutzbestimmungen zu lesen und nur dann darauf zuzugreifen, wenn diese gesetzlichen Texte zur Gänze verstanden und akzeptiert wurden. PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA verpflichtet sich, die Inhalte, die in besagten sozialen Netzwerken veröffentlicht werden, zu kontrollieren und jene Benutzer auszuschließen, die eine missbräuchliche Verwendung davon machen. PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA empfiehlt, die Richtlinien des Nationalen Instituts für Kommunikationstechnologien (INTECO) und der Spanische Datenschutzagentur (AEPD) für die Benutzung von sozialen Netzwerken und das Surfen in Webumgebungen zu beachten und folgende Empfehlungen zu berücksichtigen:
• Den Benutzern wird empfohlen, Pseudonyme oder Nicknamen zu verwenden, wenn sie sich im Internet aufhalten, - eine „digitale Identität“, die die Sicherheit ihres persönlichen und beruflichen Lebens nicht gefährdet.
• Den Benutzern wird empfohlen, besonders vorsichtig bei Veröffentlichungen von audiovisuellen und grafischen Inhalten in ihrem Profil zu sein, da sie die Privatsphäre und Intimität der Personen ihres Umfelds gefährden können.
• Es wird empfohlen, vor der Registrierung als Benutzer sowie danach die Nutzungsbedingungen und die Datenschutzbestimmungen, die die Plattform auf ihren Seiten bereitstellt, zu lesen und zu überprüfen.
• Es wird empfohlen, das Niveau der Privatsphäre des Benutzerprofils im sozialen Netzwerk so anzupassen, dass es nicht komplett öffentlich ist, sondern nur jene Personen Zugang zur veröffentlichten Informationen haben, die vom Benutzer vorher als „Freunde“ oder „direkte Kontakte“ gekennzeichnet wurden.
• Es wird empfohlen, als Kontakte nur bekannte Personen oder Menschen, mit denen man vorher eine Beziehung hatte als Freunde anzunehmen, nicht zwanghaft alle Kontaktanfragen anzunehmen und wenn möglich immer nachzuforschen, wer die Person ist, die den Kontakt über das soziale Netzwerk sucht.
• Es wird empfohlen, im Benutzerprofil keine Informationen zum physischen Kontakt zu veröffentlichen, welche fremden Personen Informationen über ihren Wohnort, den Arbeitsplatz, den Studienort oder Orte, die Sie in der Freizeit aufsuchen geben könnten.
• Den Benutzern von Microblogging-Tools wird empfohlen, besonders vorsichtig beim Veröffentlichen von Information zum momentanen Aufenthaltsort zu sein.
• Es wird empfohlen, nur Inhalte zu nutzen und veröffentlichen, die über ein ausreichendes geistiges Eigentumsrechte verfügen. Andernfalls begeht der Benutzer eine Rechtsverletzung, die von den nationalen Gerichten geahndet werden kann. 
• Den Benutzern wird empfohlen, für die verschiedenen sozialen Medien, denen sie beitreten, verschiedene Benutzernamen und Passwörter zu verwenden.
• Es wird empfohlen, Passwörter mit einer Länge von mindestens 8 Zeichen mit Ziffern und Buchstaben in Groß- und Kleinschreibung zu verwenden.
• Es wird allen Benutzern empfohlen, auf den eigenen Geräten Antivirus-Software zu installieren und immer entsprechend zu aktualisieren.
• Minderjährige sollten personenbezogene Daten nicht zu sehr preisgeben. Daten sollten nie an Unbekannte weitergegeben werden.
• Es wird empfohlen, die gesamte Information über die Website zu lesen. Dort wird erklärt, wer der Anbieter der Website ist und für welchen Zweck Daten abgefragt werden.
• Wenn der Benutzer jünger als 14 Jahre alt ist, benötigt er die Zustimmung seiner Eltern/Erziehungsberechtigten. Wenn in diesen Fällen von einem sozialen Netzwerk Daten verlangt werden, müssen die Eltern/Erziehungsberechtigten die Anmeldung erlauben.
• Die Benutzernamen und Passwörter sollten nicht an Dritte weitergebeben werden und weder mit Freunden noch Kollegen geteilt werden. Diese Daten sind privat und sollten nicht an Dritte und/oder Unbekannte weitergegeben werden.
• Wenn bei der Benutzung von sozialen Netzwerken und kollaborativen Tools Zweifel oder Fragen auftreten, empfehlen wir Minderjährigen, sich an ihre Eltern oder Erziehungsberechtigten zu wenden. 
• Computer sollten in einer gemeinschaftlichen Zone des Hauses stehen.
• Regel zur Internetbenutzung sollten zu Hause festgelegt werden.
• Eltern sollten über die Funktionsweise und die Möglichkeiten (sowohl positive als auch negative) dieser Art von Plattformen Bescheid wissen.
• Elternkontrolle und Kontrollwerkzeuge der Plattform sollten aktivieren werden und die E-Mail-Adresse der Eltern oder Erziehungsberechtigten sollte als Zweitkontakt angeben werden.
• Versicheren Sie sich, dass die Altersüberprüfungen operativ sind.
• Versichern Sie sich, dass die Sperre für gewisse Inhalte korrekt installiert ist.
• Schaffen Sie Bewusstsein und sprechen Sie mit Minderjährigen über Sicherheitsfragen.
• Erklären Sie Minderjährigen, sich nie mit Personen, die sie online kennengelernt haben,  zu treffen, oder - falls doch - nur in Begleitung von Eltern oder Verantwortlichen.
• Versichern Sie sich, dass die Minderjährigen die Risiken und Gefahren kennen, wenn sie Inhalte wie Videos und Fotos ins Netz stellen. Ebenso beim Gebrauch von Webcams über soziale Netzwerke.
• Kontrollieren Sie das Benutzerprofil des Minderjährigen.
• Versichern Sie sich, dass der Minderjährige nur auf Seiten zugreifen kann, die seinem Alter entsprechen.
• Versichern Sie sich, dass Minderjährige nicht ihren gesamten Namen verwenden. 

Legal Notice

PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA, the holder of CIF B08231581, and acting as the owner, facilitator and content manager of this website. PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA hereby informs users that it complies with currently-applicable data protection regulations, and those of a special character, with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the European Council of 27 April 2016 regarding the protection of individuals with respect to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data and which repeals Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and the Law on the Services Society of Information and Electronic Commerce, Law 34/2002, of 11 July.

Company Name of Organisation: PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA
Tax I.D. Nº (CIF): A08859019
Address: C/Mayor 12-14, Salou
Town: SALOU
Post code: 43840

DEFINITION OF USER
The use of the website attributes the condition of User and implies full acceptance without reservation of all and any of the regulations included in this Legal Notice in the version published by PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA, at the time the User accesses the website. The User must therefore read this Legal Notice carefully each time he or she plans to use the website, as it may be modified at any time.


INFORMATION ABOUT LINKS
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA, does not accept liability for third-party websites that may be reached via links or for any content published by third parties.
Any use or access to a website not belonging to PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA is understood to be exclusively at the will and risk of the User and PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA neither recommends nor guarantees any information obtained from a link not belonging to the PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA website, neither will it accept liability for any loss, claim or damages resulting from the use or misuse of a link, or of the information obtained through it, including other links or websites, for a break in the service, or an attempt to use or misuse a link, either when accessing the PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA website, or when accessing the information on other websites from the PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA website.

 


LINKS FROM EXTERNAL WEBSITES

Establishing the link www.blaumarhotel.com from pages that contain displays or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic nature, or that support or defend terrorism, or oppose human rights or any other content of an illicit nature or contrary to morality and public order is expressly forbidden. In no event may it be considered or declared that PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA, intervenes, endorses, promotes, participates or has supervised in any way the contents of those page where a link appears, nor that it has consented to its inclusion, unless with express authorization.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA, the holder of CIF B08231581, and acting as the owner, facilitator and content manager of this website. PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA hereby informs users that it complies with currently-applicable data protection regulations, and those of a special character, with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the European Council of 27 April 2016 regarding the protection of individuals with respect to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data and which repeals Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and the Law on the Services Society of Information and Electronic Commerce, Law 34/2002, of 11 July.

By virtue of this regulation, you are hereby informed that the data provided by the user, using the website forms (including the Private Area), will be included and processed in a duly registered procedure in the European GDPR for which PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA is responsible in order to comply with the relationship established between the parties. This data is confidential and its use meets the legally established purposes at all times. Users may exercise their rights to access, rectification, elimination, limitation, portability and opposition to the processing of such data by writing to 43840 Salou (Tarragona), Del Nord, 37.
For more information about our Privacy Policy, please go to the link "Privacy Policy" on this website.

 

INFORMATION ABOUT THE USE OF COOKIES
Cookies may be used on some pages of this website. The purpose of these cookies is to improve the service offered to our customers and our visitors.
Cookies are small data files that are generated in the User’s computer that allow the following information to be obtained:
* Date of time the User last visited the website.
* Design of the content the User chose on his or her first visit to the website.
* Security features that are involved in controlling access to restricted areas.


DISCLAIMER AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
The information and services included or available through this website pages may contain mistakes or typing errors. Changes are made periodically to the information contained herein. PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA may at any time make improvements and/or changes to the services and contents.
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA has obtained the information and material included in the website from sources it considers to be reliable. However, although it has taken the corresponding measures to ensure that the information contained herein is correct, it does not guarantee that it is exact and up to date.

You are also notified that the contents of this website, have two purposes; an informative purpose in terms of quality, location, services and rates, and another, involving the sale of services, as established in this legal notification and other legal texts of the present web


TECHNICAL ASPECTS
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA declines all liability for any breakdown or malfunction of the services or contents offered on the Internet, whatever the cause. Likewise, PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA does not accept liability for breakdowns in the network, any loss of business resulting from such breakdowns, temporary power cuts, or any other type of indirect damage that may be sustained by the User due to causes beyond the control of PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA.
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA neither declares nor guarantees that the services or contents will not be interrupted, or that they are free of errors, or that the service or server that make them available are free of viruses or other harmful elements, without prejudice to PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA’s best efforts to avoid this kind of incident. In the event that the User takes certain decisions or undertakes actions based on the information included in any of the websites, it is recommended that the information received be checked with other sources.


COPYRIGHT AND PATENT RIGHTS
The contents provided by PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA, and the contents published on its website, constitute a work under the terms of the legislation governing copyrights and as such are protected by the applicable international laws and conventions.
No part may, in any form, be reproduced, distributed, publicly communicated, transmitted, or transformed, and in general, any other action of public exploitation referring both to the Website and its contents and information, without the express prior written permission of PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA.
As a consequence, all the contents of the different websites and specifically the designs, texts, graphics, logos, icons, buttons, software, trade names, trademarks, industrial drawings or any other signs able to be used for industrial or commercial purposes are subject to the copyright and patent rights of PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA, or of third party owners who have duly authorised their inclusion in the different websites.
The contents, images, layouts, opinions, indexes, and other formal expressions that make up part of the Website, as well as the software necessary for the functioning and visualisation of the same, constitute as such a work in Copyright terms and are therefore protected by international conventions and national legislation regarding Copyright. Failure to comply with the above will result in the commission of serious illegal acts and will be subject to the appropriate civil and criminal laws.
It is strictly forbidden for any User of the services or contents to exploit or make commercial use, either directly or indirectly, either totally or partially, of any of the contents, images, forms, indexes, and other formal expressions that form part of the Website, without the prior written consent of PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA.
Specifically, but not exclusively, it is forbidden to reproduce, distribute, exhibit, transmit, retransmit, broadcast in any form, store in hardware or software (for example, on computer diskettes or hard drives), digitalise, or place at the disposal of databases other than those belonging to those authorised by PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA, as well as their translation, adaptation, arrangement or any other transformation of said opinions, images, forms, indexes, and other formal expressions placed at the disposition of the User via the services or contents, as far as such acts are subject to the applicable legislation with regard to Copyright, patent rights or image protection.
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA reserves the right to limit access to the Website and to the products and/or services contained therein, as well as the subsequent publication of the opinions, observations, images, or comments that the Users may make by e-mail PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA may, in this respect, if considered to be appropriate and without prejudice to the exclusive liability of the Users, set up the necessary filters to avoid content being entered on to the Website which is considered to be racist, xenophobe, discriminatory, pornographic, defamatory or which in any way promotes violence or the spread of content that is clearly illicit or harmful.
Those Users who send to the PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA website, to its suggestions department, observations, opinions or comments by e-mail, unless they expressly and unmistakably state to the contrary, will be understood to have authorised PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA to reproduce, distribute, exhibit, transmit, retransmit, broadcast in any form, store in hardware or software (for example, computer diskettes or hard drives), digitalise, or place at the disposal of the databases belonging to PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA, as well as their translation, adaptation, arrangement or any other transformation of said opinions or comments for the entire time copyright protection is envisaged under the current legislation. Likewise, this authorisation is understood to be given free of charge and by the mere act of e-mailing such observations, opinions or comments the User renounces any pretension to remuneration from PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA.
In accordance with that stipulated in the above paragraph, PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA is authorised to modify or alter such observations, opinions or comments in order to adapt them to the needs of the editorial format of the Website, without prejudice in anyway whatsoever to the moral faculties of copyright that the authors may hold over them. It is forbidden for any of the technical, logical or technological resources to be used to benefit, directly or indirectly, with or without profit, from each and all of the contents, forms, indexes, and other formal expressions that form part of the Website, or from the efforts made by PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA for its functioning. Specifically, it is forbidden to create any link, hyperlink, framing or similar link towards the pages of the PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA website, without the express prior written consent of PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA. Any transgression of the point will be considered as damaging the legitimate copyright rights of PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA over its Website and all the contents of the same.
PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA accepts no liability for any consequences resulting from the above mentioned conduct or actions, neither does it accept liability for the contents, services, products, etc. of third parties that may be accessed directly or via banners, connections, links, hyperlinks, framing or similar links from the PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA websites.

Any technical, logical or technological resource via which a third party may benefit, directly or indirectly, with or without profit, from each and every one of the contents, forms, indexes and other formal expressions that comprise part of the website pages, or from the effort made by PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA for its operations are prohibited.

Specifically, any link, hyperlink, framing or similar link that may be established in the address of the web pages of PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA without the prior, express and written consent of PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA is prohibited. Any violation of that established in this point will be considered as damages to the legitimate rights of the intellectual property of THE CLIENT with respect to the web pages and all their contents.

PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA will not assume any responsibility with regards to any consequences deriving from the aforementioned conduct and actions, nor will not assume any responsibility for the contents, services, products, etc., of third parties that can be accessed directly or via banners, links, links, hyperlinks, framing or similar links from the websites of PROMOCIONES BLAUMAR, SA.

Legal Information for the Hosting Company:

  • Name of Hosting Company: Automatic Netware Limited, trading as Bookassist
  • Company Number: IE312796
  • Registered Address: 35 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin 2, Ireland
  • Contact Phone No. / Email Address: +353 1 676 2913 / ireland@bookassist.com
  • Website: www.bookassist.org

General conditions

The privacy and confidentiality of user information is important. We are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of your user information. We may update this policy from time to time, so please check here frequently. The Hotel will not disclose identifiable user information to any third party without consent.

What information is collected about you? How do we use it?

We take the utmost care to ensure that the personal information we obtain from you is not used in a way that you may be unaware of or not agreeable to. You may wish to submit an information request about our Hotel, participate in one of our promotions or subscribe to our e-mail or postal mail lists. In response, we may ask for information such as your name, email address, postal address and/or phone number.

In the event you opt to provide us with this information, we will only use it for the purpose specified. Information collected on the Site may be used to: enter your email in our promotions, send marketing communications or surveys to you, respond to your questions or suggestions, improve the quality of your visit to our site. You can opt-out of any communication by emailing the Hotel.

Secure Reservations

If you decide to make an online reservation at the Site, you will be linked to a reservation interface and a Booking Engine provided by our booking management system partner, Bookassist. We understand that security remains the primary concern of online consumers and have chosen our Booking Engine partner carefully.
All information sent to this site, if in an SSL session, is encrypted and protected against disclosure to third parties. Bookassist are certified as compliant with PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards).

Protecting your information

We want to ensure that visitors to our Site feel confident about using the Site to plan and book their accommodation. The Hotel is committed to protecting the information we collect. The Hotel has implemented a security program to keep information that is stored in our systems protected from unauthorized access. Our Site is hosted in a secure environment. The Site servers/systems are configured with data encryption, scrambling, technologies, and industry-standard firewalls. When you enter personal information during the reservation process, or during a customer email sign-up, your data is protected by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to ensure safe transmission.

Children's Privacy & Parental Consent

Please be aware that the Hotel has not designed this Site for, and does not intend for it to be used by anyone under age of 18 years. Accordingly, this Site should not be used by anyone under the age of 18 years. Our Privacy Policy prohibits us from accepting users who are under the age of 18 years. The Hotel specifically requests that persons under the age of 18 years do not use this Site or submit or post information to the Site. Should the Hotel inadvertently acquire personal information or other data from users under the age of 18 years, the Hotel will not knowingly provide this data to any third party for any purpose whatsoever, and any subsequent disclosure would be due to the fact that the user under age 18 years used the Site and submitted personal information without solicitation by or permission from the Hotel.

Links Provided To Other Sites

The Hotel may provide links to a number of other web sites that we believe might offer you useful information and services. However, those sites may not follow the same Privacy Policy as the Hotel. Therefore, we are not responsible for the Privacy Policies or the actions of any third parties, including without limitation, any web site owners whose sites may be reached through this Site. We urge you to contact the relevant parties controlling these third party sites or accessing their on-line policies for the relevant information about their data collection practices and privacy policies before submitting any personal information or other sensitive data.

Your Consent To This Privacy Policy

Use of the Site signifies your consent on your behalf and on behalf of others you are representing and whose information you submit (if any), to this on-line Privacy Policy and the terms of use of this Site, including the collection and use of information by the Hotel, as described in this statement.

Policy Modifications

The Hotel reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time and to publish changes without specific notification to the users of the Site.

Contacting the Hotel

In the event of any questions concerning this Privacy Policy please contact The Hote.

This Security, Privacy and Cookies Policy applies to our Hotel's Website.


1. Security

Our Hotel has engaged Bookassist to provide their Booking Engine service to us.
VeriSign Security Certificate

Bookassist is verified as a service provider through the VeriSign Certification Authority. Follow this link to learn more:

about SSL certificates

Credit Card Security

The credit card details page of Bookassist is protected by powerful Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology. SSL encrypts your name, credit card number and expiry date before they travel over the Internet. This makes doing business over the Internet as secure as purchasing by telephone. This ensures that your credit card details will remain completely confidential while in transit. SSL safe connection and secure transaction technology has effectively protected hundreds of thousands of Bookassist customers who have transmitted their credit card numbers online and made a purchase since Bookassist launched its online services in 1999.

Additionally, credit card usage is verified directly through a live secure connection with the banking system at time of debiting. This ensures that known stolen cards cannot be used and fraudulent transactions are minimized for consumer and hotel benefit.

2. Privacy Statement

This privacy statement refers to our Website and the systems of Automatic Netware Limited trading as Bookassist.

We respect your privacy. This is why we have taken the time to disclose our information collection practices and our privacy policy. Please take the time to review this document.

Why do we collect information?

  • Collecting information provides specific benefits to you, our website visitor
  • Information is collected in order to facilitate the reservation process between you the customer and the accommodation provider, to facilitate the purchase of e-vouchers, to offer additional services to you where you consent to such offers and/or to help us improve this process for your future use.

For what purpose(s) do we collect information?

  • Completing or supporting an activity, namely the reservation process or e-voucher purchase process
  • Voluntary customer registration process
  • Statistical usage of the system to facilitate improvements
  • No other use is made of the collected information, in particular the information is never passed to third parties without permission

Who has access to some or all of the information we collect?

  • Bookassist, its branches and its subsidiary companies
  • Accommodation services possibly not sharing our privacy policy
  • Financial clearing services possibly not sharing our privacy policy
  • Legal authorities where authorized to do so

What access do we grant our visitors to the information we collect concerning them?

  • Access is given to all collected information at any time on request

If you believe that our websites or systems have collected incorrect information or if you would like to dispute any information, please contact us.

To contact Bookassist, please see office contact details on www.bookassist.org/contact

To contact our Hotel, please see the contact details on our Website.

3. Cookies Policy

This Policy outlines how we may use Cookies on our Website.

We respect your right to privacy. Any personal information which you volunteer on this website will be treated with appropriate standards of security and confidentiality and in accordance with the Irish Data Protection Acts, 1988 (as amended).

What are Cookies?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit our website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognizes that Cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize a user's device. There are a number of different types of Cookies, each having a different purpose.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). This service uses Cookies. Cookies help the website analyze how visitors to our website use the site. The information generated by the Cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for us, and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website and allowing cookies to remain enabled, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes as set out above.

What types of Cookies may be used on this website?

Strictly Necessary Cookies

Strictly Necessary Cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features. We use these Cookies to enable the services which you have specifically asked for.

Performance Cookies

Performance Cookies are Cookies which collect information on how visitors use a website, i.e. which pages visitors go to most. We use these Cookies to collect information anonymously on the pages which you have visited.

Functional Cookies

Functional Cookies are Cookies which allow the website to remember choices made by the user (name, address, language). We use these Cookies to remember choices made to improve our users experience.

Advertising Cookies

Advertising Cookies are Cookies which are used to deliver adverts more relevant to a user's interests. They remember that a user has viewed a website before. They are often linked to the functionality of the site. We use these Cookies to collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising relevant to you and your interests.

Tailored Advertising

If you have Cookies enabled on your machine, we will present you with advertisements relevant to our website. Google and third party vendors show our advertisements across different internet sites. If you have Cookies switched on you may see advertisements for this website on other websites.

Should you wish to opt out of Tailored Advertising please visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

Third Party Cookies

We may install third party cookies on our website. Third party cookies are cookies that are set by a domain other than the website that is being visited by the user. If a user visits a website and another entity sets a cookie through that website, this would be a third party cookie.

Cookies are used by us to enable us to improve our website and to deliver a more personalized service for you. If, after supplying personal information, you require a copy of it or you wish to discuss, correct or delete it, please contact us using the Contact Information on our Home Page.

To contact Bookassist, please see office contact details on Bookassist.org

Strictly Necessary Cookies

Strictly Necessary Cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features. We use these Cookies to enable the services which you have specifically asked for.

Performance Cookies

Performance Cookies are Cookies which collect information on how visitors use a website, i.e. which pages visitors go to most. We use these Cookies to collect information anonymously on the pages which you have visited.

Functional Cookies

Functional Cookies are Cookies which allow the website to remember choices made by the user (name, address, language). We use these Cookies to remember choices made to improve our users experience.

Advertising Cookies

Advertising Cookies are Cookies which are used to deliver adverts more relevant to a user's interests. They remember that a user has viewed a website before. They are often linked to the functionality of the site. We use these Cookies to collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising relevant to you and your interests.

Tailored Advertising

If you have Cookies enabled on your machine, we will present you with advertisements relevant to our website. Google and third party vendors show our advertisements across different internet sites. If you have Cookies switched on you may see advertisements for this website on other websites.

Should you wish to opt out of Tailored Advertising please visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

Third Party Cookies

We may install third party cookies on our website. Third party cookies are cookies that are set by a domain other than the website that is being visited by the user. If a user visits a website and another entity sets a cookie through that website, this would be a third party cookie.

Cookies are used by us to enable us to improve our website and to deliver a more personalized service for you. If, after supplying personal information, you require a copy of it or you wish to discuss, correct or delete it, please contact us using the Contact Information on our Home Page.

To contact Bookassist, please see office contact details on Bookassist.org